Menu

INJAZ FOR DEVELOPMENT & PROJECTS Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.53
Last Closing0.53
No. of Transactions101
SectorCommercial Services
Low Price0.51
Opening Price0.52
No. of Shares255,249
Div0.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.51
Average Price0.52
P/E27.66
Value Traded131,427

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.53 0.51 0.51 131,427 101 255,249
28/10/2026 0.54 0.52 0.53 171,933 163 327,389
27/10/2026 0.55 0.53 0.53 105,892 81 196,572
26/10/2026 0.55 0.54 0.55 82,086 59 151,732
25/10/2026 0.55 0.53 0.54 102,346 88 189,871
22/10/2026 0.56 0.54 0.54 89,593 77 164,484
21/10/2026 0.56 0.55 0.55 86,521 67 157,215
20/10/2026 0.55 0.54 0.55 75,399 65 137,929
19/10/2026 0.55 0.54 0.54 70,314 68 130,026
18/10/2026 0.55 0.54 0.55 32,096 36 58,387
15/10/2026 0.56 0.55 0.56 23,173 31 41,863
14/10/2026 0.56 0.55 0.56 69,237 60 125,699
13/10/2026 0.56 0.54 0.54 148,138 129 269,623
12/10/2026 0.57 0.56 0.56 46,496 46 82,934
11/10/2026 0.57 0.55 0.57 59,024 56 105,716
08/10/2026 0.59 0.56 0.57 122,124 90 213,006
07/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.58 54,405 73 95,541
06/10/2026 0.59 0.57 0.57 133,682 110 232,842
05/10/2026 0.59 0.58 0.58 156,788 117 269,203
04/10/2026 0.61 0.59 0.59 90,288 67 152,560
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.55 0.51 0.51 593,685 492 1,120,813
18/10/2026 0.56 0.54 0.54 353,922 313 648,041
11/10/2026 0.57 0.54 0.56 346,068 322 625,835
04/10/2026 0.61 0.56 0.57 557,286 457 963,152
27/09/2026 0.62 0.57 0.60 1,853,665 1,139 3,106,011
20/09/2026 0.59 0.55 0.59 1,460,950 697 2,583,274
13/09/2026 0.55 0.52 0.55 1,135,525 736 2,111,124
06/09/2026 0.55 0.51 0.52 1,310,661 813 2,470,165
30/08/2026 0.54 0.50 0.53 517,119 456 992,066
23/08/2026 0.55 0.49 0.51 435,152 425 851,232
16/08/2026 0.56 0.52 0.54 554,153 530 1,023,260
09/08/2026 0.56 0.49 0.56 901,500 843 1,701,201
02/08/2026 0.51 0.46 0.50 1,017,413 835 2,093,639
26/07/2026 0.48 0.42 0.46 1,870,884 1,252 4,105,030
19/07/2026 0.42 0.37 0.42 330,667 348 838,732
12/07/2026 0.39 0.37 0.38 279,510 284 742,823
05/07/2026 0.41 0.38 0.39 296,182 237 749,711
28/06/2026 0.40 0.38 0.40 393,136 369 1,008,272
21/06/2026 0.42 0.38 0.40 716,339 630 1,818,792
14/06/2026 0.42 0.38 0.40 516,427 548 1,294,318
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.61 0.51 0.51 2,079,504 1,755 3,736,826
01/09/2026 0.62 0.51 0.60 5,883,242 3,517 10,562,094
02/08/2026 0.56 0.46 0.53 3,074,353 2,786 5,990,893
01/07/2026 0.48 0.37 0.46 2,996,892 2,315 6,993,324
01/06/2026 0.42 0.32 0.38 2,352,882 2,296 6,280,577
03/05/2026 0.34 0.26 0.34 2,551,611 2,452 8,467,386
01/04/2026 0.27 0.21 0.27 574,482 667 2,272,670
01/03/2026 0.24 0.21 0.22 269,292 326 1,195,158
01/02/2026 0.25 0.22 0.23 213,143 339 922,361
04/01/2026 0.26 0.23 0.24 438,170 696 1,822,827
01/12/2025 0.26 0.21 0.26 543,554 791 2,334,427
02/11/2025 0.23 0.21 0.22 96,933 258 454,853
01/10/2025 0.23 0.21 0.23 287,586 674 1,318,755
01/09/2025 0.24 0.21 0.22 382,116 678 1,718,850
03/08/2025 0.26 0.23 0.24 873,145 1,090 3,603,434
01/07/2025 0.26 0.23 0.25 595,704 866 2,476,901
01/06/2025 0.26 0.24 0.25 144,373 271 585,197
04/05/2025 0.27 0.25 0.26 299,551 596 1,173,305
03/04/2025 0.27 0.24 0.26 410,151 719 1,599,437
02/03/2025 0.29 0.25 0.26 632,667 636 2,328,877