SHARECO BROKERAGE COMPANY Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.39
Last Closing0.39
No. of Transactions6
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.38
Opening Price0.38
No. of Shares10,101
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.39
Average Price0.38
P/EN
Value Traded3,838
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 3,838 | 6 | 10,101 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 2,702 | 6 | 7,110 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 821 | 7 | 2,161 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 7,050 | 7 | 18,550 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 2,627 | 10 | 6,910 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 4,042 | 13 | 10,543 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 21,060 | 80 | 53,535 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 3,331 | 8 | 8,760 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 8,811 | 22 | 23,318 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 2,878 | 11 | 7,710 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 12,339 | 30 | 32,472 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 5,097 | 24 | 13,070 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 8,632 | 24 | 22,260 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 19,186 | 41 | 49,463 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 74,467 | 84 | 186,832 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 46,241 | 62 | 118,567 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 34,101 | 34 | 90,072 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 44,558 | 73 | 121,919 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 34,902 | 50 | 96,950 |
| 30/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 5,017 | 16 | 13,850 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 17,038 | 36 | 44,832 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 37,243 | 123 | 96,156 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 48,132 | 130 | 124,975 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 234,270 | 303 | 614,340 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 5,122 | 18 | 14,150 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 11,146 | 26 | 31,817 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 74,743 | 63 | 203,741 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 26,799 | 70 | 75,016 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 19,190 | 40 | 55,499 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 2,208 | 6 | 6,295 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 2,800 | 9 | 7,892 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 7,255 | 26 | 20,274 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 11,734 | 24 | 33,224 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 131,284 | 137 | 358,192 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 52,563 | 88 | 154,766 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 1,009 | 7 | 3,200 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 416 | 3 | 1,300 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 7,653 | 9 | 23,934 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 8,078 | 22 | 25,243 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 49,633 | 47 | 159,181 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 336,683 | 592 | 880,303 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 136,974 | 215 | 380,151 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 24,021 | 67 | 67,757 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 191,825 | 242 | 537,892 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 65,901 | 97 | 209,992 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 5,331 | 21 | 15,640 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 7,257 | 41 | 22,407 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 10,480 | 27 | 32,422 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 37,268 | 64 | 116,406 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 78,750 | 116 | 238,281 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 53,498 | 193 | 157,717 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 180,668 | 442 | 526,048 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 102,278 | 180 | 279,779 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 261,116 | 470 | 669,658 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 428,151 | 449 | 1,163,722 |
| 02/04/2017 | 0.66 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 37,532 | 38 | 60,765 |
| 01/03/2017 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 32,738 | 42 | 58,708 |
| 01/02/2017 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.54 | 12,275 | 20 | 23,565 |
| 02/01/2017 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 33,862 | 45 | 64,732 |
| 01/12/2016 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 225,687 | 21 | 469,499 |