SHIRA REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENTS Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.79
Last Closing0.77
No. of Transactions26
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.74
Opening Price0.75
No. of Shares17,384
Div0.00
Change0.02
Closing Price0.79
Average Price0.76
P/EN
Value Traded13,285
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.79 | 13,285 | 26 | 17,384 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 52,576 | 56 | 67,306 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 49,774 | 72 | 65,011 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.75 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 54,383 | 60 | 72,729 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 62,625 | 73 | 86,524 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 38,039 | 38 | 50,135 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 44,040 | 58 | 57,851 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 79,207 | 56 | 101,234 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 93,515 | 78 | 114,027 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 88,089 | 139 | 108,012 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 50,843 | 59 | 59,199 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 91,353 | 79 | 104,039 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 149,295 | 128 | 169,003 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 159,157 | 107 | 183,260 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 358,451 | 271 | 435,486 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 103,503 | 94 | 128,945 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 189,887 | 158 | 235,719 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 229,613 | 122 | 294,651 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 276,715 | 129 | 377,867 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 180,048 | 111 | 249,576 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 232,643 | 287 | 308,954 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 342,891 | 369 | 431,259 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 809,099 | 644 | 950,987 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 979,765 | 614 | 1,286,758 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.71 | 1,390,481 | 940 | 1,999,770 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 1,894,095 | 1,127 | 3,045,002 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 352,047 | 456 | 706,385 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 712,278 | 242 | 1,634,216 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 101,081 | 27 | 252,689 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 18,984 | 38 | 46,975 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 223,187 | 105 | 543,954 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 34,440 | 109 | 84,100 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 200,393 | 226 | 508,334 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 71,528 | 17 | 188,225 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 1,379 | 6 | 3,601 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 334,450 | 10 | 880,118 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 25,259 | 22 | 66,455 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 66,725 | 31 | 175,935 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 4,579 | 10 | 12,049 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 16,445 | 26 | 43,167 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.90 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 2,781,320 | 2,140 | 3,568,889 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.72 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 4,032,147 | 2,558 | 7,044,852 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 477,914 | 486 | 1,185,642 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 435,826 | 64 | 1,146,849 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 124,631 | 164 | 324,386 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 24,487 | 90 | 64,452 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 49,233 | 155 | 135,305 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 12,838 | 46 | 33,767 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 6,307 | 44 | 16,440 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 37,156 | 120 | 90,810 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 747,518 | 819 | 1,742,234 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 29,235 | 84 | 76,953 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 37,002 | 159 | 100,093 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 61,429 | 195 | 166,964 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 562,103 | 600 | 1,370,563 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 270,103 | 599 | 725,199 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 21,015 | 112 | 63,143 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 81,039 | 229 | 244,705 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 110,175 | 182 | 356,241 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 78,227 | 120 | 248,284 |