UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketFirst
High Price2.27
Last Closing2.22
No. of Transactions216
SectorElectrical Industries
Low Price2.21
Opening Price2.21
No. of Shares270,532
Div3.08
Change0.05
Closing Price2.27
Average Price2.26
P/E20.19
Value Traded611,299
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 2.27 | 2.21 | 2.27 | 611,299 | 216 | 270,532 |
| 28/10/2026 | 2.23 | 2.20 | 2.22 | 59,736 | 57 | 26,978 |
| 27/10/2026 | 2.23 | 2.19 | 2.20 | 326,698 | 198 | 148,174 |
| 26/10/2026 | 2.25 | 2.18 | 2.19 | 518,674 | 271 | 234,314 |
| 25/10/2026 | 2.27 | 2.20 | 2.22 | 415,521 | 204 | 186,448 |
| 22/10/2026 | 2.33 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 534,940 | 165 | 233,753 |
| 21/10/2026 | 2.31 | 2.26 | 2.31 | 414,768 | 100 | 182,534 |
| 20/10/2026 | 2.32 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 329,388 | 219 | 144,215 |
| 19/10/2026 | 2.37 | 2.32 | 2.32 | 107,275 | 90 | 46,123 |
| 18/10/2026 | 2.38 | 2.32 | 2.36 | 125,282 | 67 | 53,197 |
| 15/10/2026 | 2.41 | 2.34 | 2.39 | 406,266 | 151 | 171,464 |
| 14/10/2026 | 2.41 | 2.34 | 2.39 | 430,411 | 126 | 182,304 |
| 13/10/2026 | 2.42 | 2.37 | 2.37 | 170,872 | 69 | 71,321 |
| 12/10/2026 | 2.38 | 2.28 | 2.38 | 340,532 | 154 | 146,122 |
| 11/10/2026 | 2.34 | 2.29 | 2.29 | 205,895 | 121 | 89,580 |
| 08/10/2026 | 2.37 | 2.29 | 2.33 | 880,770 | 292 | 380,237 |
| 07/10/2026 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 2.37 | 416,521 | 186 | 175,572 |
| 06/10/2026 | 2.50 | 2.42 | 2.42 | 1,565,738 | 317 | 632,468 |
| 05/10/2026 | 2.47 | 2.40 | 2.47 | 845,005 | 198 | 345,159 |
| 04/10/2026 | 2.42 | 2.36 | 2.41 | 1,033,466 | 252 | 432,149 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 2.27 | 2.18 | 2.27 | 1,931,928 | 946 | 866,446 |
| 18/10/2026 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1,511,654 | 641 | 659,822 |
| 11/10/2026 | 2.42 | 2.28 | 2.39 | 1,553,976 | 621 | 660,791 |
| 04/10/2026 | 2.50 | 2.29 | 2.33 | 4,741,501 | 1,245 | 1,965,585 |
| 27/09/2026 | 2.39 | 2.32 | 2.36 | 1,116,950 | 496 | 475,844 |
| 20/09/2026 | 2.50 | 2.19 | 2.31 | 7,240,655 | 1,963 | 3,077,917 |
| 13/09/2026 | 2.20 | 2.06 | 2.18 | 5,966,413 | 1,397 | 2,801,287 |
| 06/09/2026 | 2.06 | 2.00 | 2.06 | 5,350,761 | 1,171 | 2,635,596 |
| 30/08/2026 | 2.04 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 4,707,944 | 1,216 | 2,346,883 |
| 23/08/2026 | 2.04 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 5,066,829 | 936 | 2,580,961 |
| 16/08/2026 | 1.93 | 1.87 | 1.91 | 1,080,910 | 450 | 571,388 |
| 09/08/2026 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.93 | 1,238,513 | 341 | 644,349 |
| 02/08/2026 | 1.94 | 1.91 | 1.92 | 1,164,037 | 343 | 605,403 |
| 26/07/2026 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.94 | 3,075,314 | 817 | 1,577,108 |
| 19/07/2026 | 1.93 | 1.75 | 1.91 | 8,663,785 | 2,033 | 4,613,959 |
| 12/07/2026 | 1.84 | 1.60 | 1.84 | 10,629,989 | 2,603 | 6,227,686 |
| 05/07/2026 | 1.65 | 1.52 | 1.63 | 5,853,572 | 1,604 | 3,757,944 |
| 28/06/2026 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.52 | 6,954,842 | 1,941 | 4,439,504 |
| 21/06/2026 | 1.70 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 8,363,194 | 2,377 | 5,097,464 |
| 14/06/2026 | 1.74 | 1.57 | 1.60 | 4,944,766 | 1,489 | 2,935,845 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 2.50 | 2.18 | 2.27 | 9,848,313 | 3,525 | 4,199,173 |
| 01/09/2026 | 2.50 | 1.97 | 2.36 | 22,942,650 | 5,787 | 10,631,528 |
| 02/08/2026 | 2.04 | 1.87 | 2.00 | 9,881,108 | 2,454 | 5,061,571 |
| 01/07/2026 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.94 | 32,006,738 | 7,937 | 18,605,713 |
| 01/06/2026 | 1.80 | 1.55 | 1.58 | 24,435,563 | 7,483 | 14,674,322 |
| 03/05/2026 | 1.65 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 7,516,574 | 2,817 | 4,771,693 |
| 01/04/2026 | 1.48 | 1.12 | 1.48 | 13,856,214 | 4,177 | 10,376,884 |
| 01/03/2026 | 1.24 | 1.11 | 1.14 | 4,380,880 | 1,374 | 3,778,640 |
| 01/02/2026 | 1.25 | 1.17 | 1.19 | 3,500,204 | 1,172 | 2,915,090 |
| 04/01/2026 | 1.30 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 5,115,151 | 1,826 | 4,134,033 |
| 01/12/2025 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 1.27 | 10,854,578 | 3,736 | 8,743,862 |
| 02/11/2025 | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.20 | 10,975,424 | 4,441 | 9,877,231 |
| 01/10/2025 | 1.06 | 0.86 | 1.05 | 17,074,534 | 6,167 | 17,415,925 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 1,179,178 | 1,103 | 1,351,499 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 0.92 | 1,917,284 | 1,453 | 2,175,341 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 2,685,892 | 1,764 | 2,981,763 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.97 | 0.82 | 0.90 | 2,386,672 | 1,741 | 2,648,742 |
| 04/05/2025 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 0.92 | 3,502,928 | 2,505 | 4,181,035 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 1,899,998 | 1,274 | 3,078,671 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 587,903 | 520 | 1,006,311 |