Menu

AFAQ HOLDING FOR INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CO. P.L.C Historical

These data represent historical indicators of the company in the regulated market and the OTC market, you can click on the tabs above to view the historical indicators for each of them.
Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.38
Last Closing0.37
No. of Transactions12
SectorEngineering and Construction
Low Price0.36
Opening Price0.37
No. of Shares6,592
Div0.00
Change0.01
Closing Price0.38
Average Price0.37
P/EN
Value Traded2,434

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.38 0.36 0.38 2,434 12 6,592
28/10/2026 0.39 0.37 0.37 12,744 10 33,599
27/10/2026 0.39 0.38 0.38 2,602 10 6,841
26/10/2026 0.39 0.37 0.38 11,993 35 31,721
25/10/2026 0.38 0.38 0.38 6,774 23 17,827
22/10/2026 0.40 0.39 0.39 45,595 68 115,825
21/10/2026 0.42 0.40 0.41 13,306 35 32,692
20/10/2026 0.43 0.41 0.42 14,594 48 35,513
19/10/2026 0.43 0.41 0.43 7,276 24 17,570
18/10/2026 0.43 0.41 0.42 57,432 86 137,880
15/10/2026 0.44 0.43 0.43 28,843 29 66,995
14/10/2026 0.45 0.44 0.45 15,843 40 35,854
13/10/2026 0.46 0.45 0.45 67,148 118 147,570
12/10/2026 0.44 0.42 0.44 25,144 58 57,408
11/10/2026 0.43 0.41 0.42 32,599 97 77,846
08/10/2026 0.44 0.43 0.43 45,571 64 105,469
07/10/2026 0.47 0.45 0.45 111,621 204 242,190
06/10/2026 0.46 0.45 0.46 132,695 210 289,934
05/10/2026 0.44 0.43 0.44 42,103 92 95,691
04/10/2026 0.42 0.41 0.42 37,708 72 90,586
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.39 0.36 0.38 36,548 90 96,580
18/10/2026 0.43 0.39 0.39 138,202 261 339,480
11/10/2026 0.46 0.41 0.43 169,577 342 385,673
04/10/2026 0.47 0.41 0.43 369,699 642 823,870
27/09/2026 0.40 0.35 0.40 202,525 338 530,771
20/09/2026 0.36 0.34 0.36 56,955 158 162,854
13/09/2026 0.36 0.31 0.35 153,021 340 452,822
06/09/2026 0.32 0.31 0.32 34,068 70 109,856
30/08/2026 0.32 0.31 0.32 16,275 39 52,480
23/08/2026 0.32 0.31 0.31 15,426 53 49,759
16/08/2026 0.32 0.31 0.32 50,155 139 158,264
09/08/2026 0.32 0.30 0.31 41,493 102 136,659
02/08/2026 0.33 0.30 0.32 70,109 162 224,331
26/07/2026 0.32 0.28 0.32 65,543 126 215,050
19/07/2026 0.29 0.28 0.29 9,861 38 35,218
12/07/2026 0.29 0.28 0.29 6,177 37 22,057
05/07/2026 0.29 0.28 0.29 12,299 28 43,920
28/06/2026 0.30 0.28 0.28 19,736 51 68,738
21/06/2026 0.30 0.29 0.30 18,482 77 63,721
14/06/2026 0.30 0.28 0.29 108,653 234 382,470
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.47 0.36 0.38 754,218 1,408 1,746,086
01/09/2026 0.39 0.31 0.39 411,960 849 1,173,815
02/08/2026 0.33 0.30 0.32 187,874 479 603,498
01/07/2026 0.32 0.28 0.32 100,044 252 338,188
01/06/2026 0.34 0.28 0.29 539,579 684 1,754,747
03/05/2026 0.36 0.33 0.35 315,909 222 926,770
01/04/2026 0.35 0.32 0.35 492,824 404 1,470,553
01/03/2026 0.37 0.34 0.34 605,937 268 1,719,933
01/02/2026 0.39 0.35 0.36 414,329 364 1,117,792
04/01/2026 0.42 0.38 0.38 445,565 321 1,126,265
01/12/2025 0.44 0.39 0.41 530,262 537 1,284,420
02/11/2025 0.44 0.39 0.42 597,892 899 1,473,673
01/10/2025 0.57 0.42 0.45 841,329 1,413 1,794,899
01/09/2025 0.58 0.45 0.58 666,494 1,094 1,357,163
03/08/2025 0.52 0.46 0.48 428,592 908 858,287
01/07/2025 0.55 0.47 0.48 737,188 1,185 1,495,390
01/06/2025 0.59 0.52 0.52 851,193 712 1,553,390
04/05/2025 0.70 0.56 0.59 1,244,872 1,012 2,051,990
03/04/2025 0.67 0.49 0.67 975,853 1,297 1,563,263
02/03/2025 0.61 0.52 0.54 204,690 464 368,171