TUHAMA FOR FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.40
Last Closing0.41
No. of Transactions11
SectorDiversified Financial Services
Low Price0.40
Opening Price0.40
No. of Shares15,511
Div0.00
Change-0.01
Closing Price0.40
Average Price0.40
P/EN
Value Traded6,204
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 6,204 | 11 | 15,511 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 11,868 | 14 | 28,946 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1,330 | 8 | 3,166 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 8,159 | 28 | 19,421 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 28,248 | 106 | 66,658 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 43,885 | 118 | 102,058 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 35,240 | 85 | 83,905 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 66,671 | 76 | 164,810 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 1,543 | 7 | 3,800 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 9,456 | 7 | 23,064 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 1,649 | 7 | 4,022 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 2,543 | 13 | 6,109 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 17,500 | 44 | 42,141 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 5,817 | 28 | 14,200 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 21,528 | 26 | 53,819 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 4,571 | 14 | 11,083 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 27,521 | 54 | 66,233 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 4,660 | 29 | 11,528 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 3,114 | 13 | 7,773 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 6,252 | 14 | 15,572 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 55,810 | 167 | 133,702 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 156,795 | 293 | 377,637 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 49,037 | 118 | 120,291 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 46,118 | 124 | 112,189 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 52,838 | 113 | 131,310 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 92,370 | 237 | 235,789 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 123,370 | 247 | 329,940 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 97,368 | 189 | 275,328 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 26,805 | 127 | 75,341 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 85,795 | 268 | 244,237 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 26,599 | 91 | 77,812 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 42,337 | 93 | 116,546 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 333 | 2 | 900 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 56,364 | 193 | 153,034 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 6,068 | 35 | 17,993 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 25,962 | 90 | 77,513 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 19,124 | 63 | 58,988 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 5,176 | 24 | 15,685 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 23,903 | 59 | 72,531 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 13,165 | 54 | 38,931 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 326,159 | 748 | 788,909 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 358,867 | 797 | 959,604 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 170,549 | 524 | 482,509 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 110,656 | 394 | 317,037 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 100,754 | 387 | 294,374 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 108,025 | 484 | 327,088 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 97,632 | 428 | 306,533 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 69,755 | 291 | 218,577 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 97,234 | 433 | 277,781 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 95,771 | 434 | 256,775 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 98,958 | 360 | 247,015 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 197,287 | 702 | 482,151 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 749,714 | 1,603 | 1,772,473 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.87 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 5,801 | 28 | 8,420 |
| 03/08/2025 | 1.05 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 682 | 7 | 695 |
| 01/07/2025 | 1.21 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 864 | 5 | 751 |
| 01/06/2025 | 1.54 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 13,490 | 21 | 10,353 |
| 04/05/2025 | 1.87 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 1,743 | 4 | 1,000 |
| 03/04/2025 | 1.98 | 1.55 | 1.96 | 12,678 | 42 | 6,758 |
| 02/03/2025 | 1.71 | 1.54 | 1.56 | 123,471 | 229 | 75,317 |