INJAZ FOR DEVELOPMENT & PROJECTS Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.53
Last Closing0.53
No. of Transactions101
SectorCommercial Services
Low Price0.51
Opening Price0.52
No. of Shares255,249
Div0.00
Change-0.02
Closing Price0.51
Average Price0.52
P/E27.66
Value Traded131,427
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 131,427 | 101 | 255,249 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 171,933 | 163 | 327,389 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 105,892 | 81 | 196,572 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 82,086 | 59 | 151,732 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 102,346 | 88 | 189,871 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 89,593 | 77 | 164,484 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 86,521 | 67 | 157,215 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 75,399 | 65 | 137,929 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 70,314 | 68 | 130,026 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 32,096 | 36 | 58,387 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 23,173 | 31 | 41,863 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 69,237 | 60 | 125,699 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 148,138 | 129 | 269,623 |
| 12/10/2026 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 46,496 | 46 | 82,934 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 59,024 | 56 | 105,716 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 122,124 | 90 | 213,006 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 54,405 | 73 | 95,541 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 133,682 | 110 | 232,842 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 156,788 | 117 | 269,203 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 90,288 | 67 | 152,560 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 593,685 | 492 | 1,120,813 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 353,922 | 313 | 648,041 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 346,068 | 322 | 625,835 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 557,286 | 457 | 963,152 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 1,853,665 | 1,139 | 3,106,011 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 1,460,950 | 697 | 2,583,274 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 1,135,525 | 736 | 2,111,124 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 1,310,661 | 813 | 2,470,165 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 517,119 | 456 | 992,066 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 435,152 | 425 | 851,232 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 554,153 | 530 | 1,023,260 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 901,500 | 843 | 1,701,201 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 1,017,413 | 835 | 2,093,639 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 1,870,884 | 1,252 | 4,105,030 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 330,667 | 348 | 838,732 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 279,510 | 284 | 742,823 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 296,182 | 237 | 749,711 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 393,136 | 369 | 1,008,272 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 716,339 | 630 | 1,818,792 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 516,427 | 548 | 1,294,318 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.61 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 2,079,504 | 1,755 | 3,736,826 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.60 | 5,883,242 | 3,517 | 10,562,094 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 3,074,353 | 2,786 | 5,990,893 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 2,996,892 | 2,315 | 6,993,324 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 2,352,882 | 2,296 | 6,280,577 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 2,551,611 | 2,452 | 8,467,386 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 574,482 | 667 | 2,272,670 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 269,292 | 326 | 1,195,158 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 213,143 | 339 | 922,361 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 438,170 | 696 | 1,822,827 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 543,554 | 791 | 2,334,427 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 96,933 | 258 | 454,853 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 287,586 | 674 | 1,318,755 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 382,116 | 678 | 1,718,850 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 873,145 | 1,090 | 3,603,434 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 595,704 | 866 | 2,476,901 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 144,373 | 271 | 585,197 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 299,551 | 596 | 1,173,305 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 410,151 | 719 | 1,599,437 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 632,667 | 636 | 2,328,877 |