Menu

ARAB INVESTORS UNION CO. FOR REAL ESTATES DEVELOPING Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.55
Last Closing0.55
No. of Transactions13
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.53
Opening Price0.53
No. of Shares7,218
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.55
Average Price0.53
P/EN
Value Traded3,842

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.55 0.53 0.55 3,842 13 7,218
28/10/2026 0.55 0.53 0.55 3,561 12 6,660
27/10/2026 0.55 0.54 0.55 1,375 6 2,546
26/10/2026 0.56 0.54 0.55 3,598 13 6,660
25/10/2026 0.56 0.55 0.55 14,054 25 25,489
22/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.57 11,434 42 20,279
21/10/2026 0.58 0.57 0.58 22,440 18 39,305
20/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.58 4,829 22 8,510
19/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.58 3,432 13 6,027
18/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.57 10,703 77 18,795
15/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.58 7,211 25 12,750
14/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.58 4,695 18 8,259
13/10/2026 0.60 0.58 0.58 35,152 91 59,670
12/10/2026 0.59 0.56 0.59 17,522 43 30,160
11/10/2026 0.57 0.55 0.57 4,632 11 8,320
08/10/2026 0.59 0.57 0.57 36,844 51 64,502
07/10/2026 0.59 0.56 0.59 19,913 37 34,495
06/10/2026 0.63 0.57 0.57 106,341 162 177,450
05/10/2026 0.64 0.60 0.60 29,696 72 48,764
04/10/2026 0.64 0.62 0.62 16,340 31 25,996
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.56 0.53 0.55 26,430 69 48,573
18/10/2026 0.58 0.56 0.57 52,839 172 92,916
11/10/2026 0.60 0.55 0.58 69,213 188 119,159
04/10/2026 0.64 0.56 0.57 209,135 353 351,207
27/09/2026 0.67 0.61 0.64 106,895 125 168,926
20/09/2026 0.63 0.59 0.61 172,074 161 276,990
13/09/2026 0.60 0.54 0.60 191,204 204 329,600
06/09/2026 0.55 0.53 0.54 28,993 65 53,368
30/08/2026 0.54 0.52 0.53 48,573 96 92,727
23/08/2026 0.53 0.51 0.52 59,546 86 115,233
16/08/2026 0.55 0.53 0.53 16,979 30 31,847
09/08/2026 0.56 0.51 0.55 137,301 217 256,597
02/08/2026 0.53 0.52 0.52 37,682 80 71,797
26/07/2026 0.55 0.53 0.54 162,229 259 301,587
19/07/2026 0.62 0.55 0.56 438,820 665 750,058
12/07/2026 0.59 0.53 0.58 211,444 272 371,671
05/07/2026 0.59 0.52 0.55 308,210 518 551,240
28/06/2026 0.52 0.46 0.52 211,980 217 426,732
21/06/2026 0.49 0.45 0.47 166,141 296 355,261
14/06/2026 0.48 0.42 0.47 433,683 447 940,555
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.64 0.53 0.55 390,037 815 663,570
01/09/2026 0.67 0.53 0.62 482,913 568 807,674
02/08/2026 0.56 0.51 0.53 283,914 463 537,696
01/07/2026 0.62 0.47 0.54 1,317,050 1,867 2,367,806
01/06/2026 0.49 0.42 0.48 847,282 1,164 1,852,544
03/05/2026 0.45 0.37 0.45 317,123 490 753,395
01/04/2026 0.39 0.37 0.39 111,220 221 294,136
01/03/2026 0.39 0.37 0.38 77,958 181 204,847
01/02/2026 0.43 0.39 0.40 306,359 444 745,521
04/01/2026 0.46 0.41 0.43 422,322 777 968,409
01/12/2025 0.43 0.41 0.43 117,975 269 282,469
02/11/2025 0.49 0.41 0.41 630,708 1,066 1,395,652
01/10/2025 0.45 0.40 0.42 213,335 514 501,037
01/09/2025 0.45 0.40 0.44 135,101 446 319,164
03/08/2025 0.48 0.42 0.43 278,755 626 621,915
01/07/2025 0.45 0.39 0.42 527,733 1,208 1,256,737
01/06/2025 0.42 0.38 0.39 95,462 311 243,457
04/05/2025 0.40 0.34 0.39 194,807 487 512,355
03/04/2025 0.36 0.31 0.36 68,952 300 206,077
02/03/2025 0.35 0.32 0.32 18,853 117 57,329