Menu

JORDANIAN REALESTATE COMPANY FOR DEVELOPMENT Historical

Loading data
High Low
Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketSecond
High Price0.75
Last Closing0.74
No. of Transactions24
SectorReal Estate
Low Price0.74
Opening Price0.75
No. of Shares21,580
Div2.70
Change0.00
Closing Price0.74
Average Price0.75
P/E22.58
Value Traded16,136

Historical Trading Indicators

Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
29/10/2026 0.75 0.74 0.74 16,136 24 21,580
28/10/2026 0.76 0.74 0.74 336,742 37 446,496
27/10/2026 0.77 0.76 0.77 9,905 7 13,000
26/10/2026 0.77 0.75 0.76 53,949 76 70,992
25/10/2026 0.76 0.73 0.75 26,307 15 35,410
22/10/2026 0.76 0.74 0.74 2,566 9 3,455
21/10/2026 0.77 0.74 0.75 14,287 28 19,004
20/10/2026 0.75 0.74 0.75 20,454 36 27,640
19/10/2026 0.75 0.73 0.75 11,923 16 16,128
18/10/2026 0.77 0.74 0.74 57,474 64 76,905
15/10/2026 0.78 0.77 0.77 281,751 208 362,390
14/10/2026 0.75 0.74 0.75 166,036 88 222,491
13/10/2026 0.73 0.72 0.72 5,007 9 6,946
12/10/2026 0.74 0.72 0.73 46,315 34 63,585
11/10/2026 0.72 0.70 0.72 13,953 13 19,400
08/10/2026 0.70 0.69 0.69 7,135 10 10,213
07/10/2026 0.72 0.70 0.71 22,815 36 32,028
06/10/2026 0.74 0.71 0.73 44,109 36 60,607
05/10/2026 0.72 0.70 0.72 46,772 34 65,460
04/10/2026 0.70 0.68 0.70 22,095 15 32,214
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
25/10/2026 0.77 0.73 0.74 443,038 159 587,478
18/10/2026 0.77 0.73 0.74 106,703 153 143,132
11/10/2026 0.78 0.70 0.77 513,062 352 674,812
04/10/2026 0.74 0.68 0.69 142,926 131 200,522
27/09/2026 0.72 0.69 0.70 643,404 68 912,900
20/09/2026 0.74 0.70 0.71 61,610 79 86,178
13/09/2026 0.73 0.66 0.73 227,196 177 321,267
06/09/2026 0.68 0.65 0.68 73,024 92 109,167
30/08/2026 0.66 0.64 0.65 67,097 59 102,775
23/08/2026 0.67 0.64 0.65 834,529 51 1,274,191
16/08/2026 0.68 0.63 0.66 72,993 76 110,653
09/08/2026 0.66 0.63 0.65 65,617 71 100,696
02/08/2026 0.64 0.63 0.64 15,591 19 24,545
26/07/2026 0.65 0.63 0.64 3,236 14 5,067
19/07/2026 0.65 0.62 0.65 44,226 48 69,515
12/07/2026 0.64 0.62 0.62 7,018 21 11,154
05/07/2026 0.63 0.62 0.63 11,031 17 17,622
28/06/2026 0.63 0.61 0.63 1,085,858 75 1,738,287
21/06/2026 0.62 0.61 0.61 11,031 12 17,937
14/06/2026 0.63 0.62 0.62 9,890 13 15,909
Date High Low Closing Value Traded No. of Trans No. of Shares
01/10/2026 0.78 0.68 0.74 1,219,140 809 1,625,259
01/09/2026 0.74 0.64 0.71 1,003,335 415 1,427,880
02/08/2026 0.68 0.63 0.65 1,044,314 263 1,595,177
01/07/2026 0.65 0.61 0.64 848,648 162 1,353,334
01/06/2026 0.64 0.61 0.62 350,995 80 565,744
03/05/2026 0.66 0.63 0.64 80,248 120 124,541
01/04/2026 0.68 0.64 0.66 232,459 238 353,990
01/03/2026 0.70 0.63 0.65 590,435 565 875,639
01/02/2026 0.82 0.68 0.68 1,029,521 872 1,398,556
04/01/2026 0.78 0.64 0.73 1,330,660 1,093 1,849,156
01/12/2025 0.70 0.60 0.66 876,044 307 1,348,230
02/11/2025 0.63 0.55 0.60 90,480 62 151,746
01/10/2025 0.58 0.53 0.55 139,060 102 252,856
01/09/2025 0.57 0.54 0.56 149,102 60 267,334
03/08/2025 0.59 0.53 0.54 297,420 83 549,406
01/07/2025 0.58 0.53 0.53 117,339 85 214,293
01/06/2025 0.56 0.52 0.56 605,854 23 1,128,982
04/05/2025 0.55 0.52 0.52 26,931 29 50,877
03/04/2025 0.54 0.53 0.53 33,162 32 62,447
02/03/2025 0.56 0.53 0.54 8,664 33 15,987