NATIONAL CABLE & WIRE MANUFACTURING Historical

Performance Indicators 29/10/2026
MarketOTC
High Price0.30
Last Closing0.28
No. of Transactions93
SectorElectrical Industries
Low Price0.28
Opening Price0.28
No. of Shares372,361
Div0.00
Change0.00
Closing Price0.28
Average Price0.28
P/EN
Value Traded104,981
Historical Trading Indicators
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 104,981 | 93 | 372,361 |
| 28/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 255,949 | 124 | 908,709 |
| 27/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 69,480 | 83 | 238,808 |
| 26/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 430,736 | 164 | 1,445,551 |
| 25/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 20,549 | 40 | 64,576 |
| 22/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 142,142 | 121 | 444,219 |
| 21/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 60,050 | 98 | 182,016 |
| 20/10/2026 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 86,722 | 100 | 270,668 |
| 19/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 58,144 | 136 | 185,617 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 125,875 | 222 | 453,999 |
| 15/10/2026 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 169,607 | 211 | 582,595 |
| 14/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 23,051 | 58 | 74,295 |
| 13/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 167,209 | 243 | 534,036 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 179,406 | 260 | 574,262 |
| 08/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 90,129 | 139 | 296,139 |
| 07/10/2026 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 172,530 | 215 | 508,892 |
| 06/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 124,956 | 138 | 339,636 |
| 05/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 123,144 | 138 | 344,040 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 158,991 | 181 | 444,318 |
| 01/10/2026 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 195,528 | 209 | 571,527 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10/2026 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 881,696 | 504 | 3,030,005 |
| 18/10/2026 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 472,933 | 677 | 1,536,519 |
| 11/10/2026 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 539,272 | 772 | 1,765,188 |
| 04/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 669,752 | 811 | 1,933,025 |
| 27/09/2026 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 805,242 | 809 | 2,566,859 |
| 20/09/2026 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 638,551 | 618 | 2,281,288 |
| 13/09/2026 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 355,408 | 488 | 1,508,959 |
| 06/09/2026 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 42,820 | 92 | 212,486 |
| 30/08/2026 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 121,923 | 198 | 558,426 |
| 23/08/2026 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 10,273 | 51 | 54,781 |
| 16/08/2026 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 52,193 | 101 | 274,677 |
| 09/08/2026 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 24,558 | 73 | 122,853 |
| 26/07/2026 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 101,711 | 266 | 497,319 |
| 19/07/2026 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 28,140 | 111 | 148,739 |
| 12/07/2026 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 8,345 | 44 | 44,773 |
| 05/07/2026 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 12,319 | 38 | 67,784 |
| 28/06/2026 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 10,196 | 71 | 53,644 |
| 21/06/2026 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 18,897 | 71 | 100,200 |
| 14/06/2026 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 34,405 | 133 | 175,797 |
| 07/06/2026 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 67,708 | 184 | 323,124 |
| Date | High | Low | Closing | Value Traded | No. of Trans | No. of Shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 2,759,181 | 2,973 | 8,836,264 |
| 01/09/2026 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 1,750,481 | 1,951 | 6,466,425 |
| 02/08/2026 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 144,276 | 376 | 739,866 |
| 01/07/2026 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 156,212 | 497 | 788,596 |
| 01/06/2026 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 265,234 | 692 | 1,266,354 |
| 03/05/2026 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 482,640 | 807 | 2,502,609 |
| 01/04/2026 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 465,771 | 718 | 2,351,310 |
| 01/03/2026 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 252,124 | 448 | 1,473,040 |
| 01/02/2026 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 616,105 | 1,087 | 2,816,918 |
| 04/01/2026 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 625,052 | 1,084 | 3,414,998 |
| 01/12/2025 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 547,816 | 923 | 3,379,576 |
| 02/11/2025 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 38,476 | 167 | 399,219 |
| 01/10/2025 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 21,994 | 96 | 243,894 |
| 01/09/2025 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 5,907 | 40 | 60,782 |
| 03/08/2025 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 28,938 | 150 | 289,355 |
| 01/07/2025 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 26,357 | 139 | 254,224 |
| 01/06/2025 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 49,297 | 197 | 463,097 |
| 04/05/2025 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 12,314 | 105 | 135,798 |
| 03/04/2025 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 5,539 | 31 | 73,938 |
| 02/03/2025 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1,898 | 18 | 20,903 |